HOME > CCA > CCA Schedule

CCA Schedule

Zhonghua Primary School (CCA Deployment 2017) SEMESTER 1

COMPETITIVE SPORTS CCA(s)

 

 

No

 

 

CCA

 

 

Teacher(s)

 

Role

 

Division

 

Day / Time

 

Venue

1

Volleyball

Mrs Chang Hsu

 

 

Ms Serene Choo (i/c JD)

 

 

Ms Ng Yen Tin (i/c SD)

Teacher Coach

 

 

Fitness Trainer

 

 

Teacher Coach

P4 (Boys & Girls)

(Training session)

 

P5 & P6 (Boys & Girls)

(Fitness Conditioning & Skills Training)

 

P5 & P6 (Boys & Girls)

 (Training Session)

Tuesday

2.15 – 3.45

  

2.15 - 3.45

 

 

3.45 – 5.30

 

 

 

ISH

 

Mr Oswald Lee

 

Teacher Coach

 

P5 & P6 (Boys & Girls)

 (Training Session)

Thursday

3.30 – 5.30

 

 

ISH

 

 

2

Football

 

Mr Teh Khen Hian (i/c JD)

Teacher Coach

School Team (P5 & P6)

Monday

3.30 – 5.30

Pei Cai School Field

Mr Chong Swee Phan

Coach

Teacher Coach

 

Recreational Team (P4 – P6)

Tuesday

2.15 – 3.45

Parade Square

Mr Azman (i/c SD)

 

Teacher Coach

School Team (P5 & P6)

Thursday

3.30 – 5.30

Pei Cai School

Field

 

 

3

Sepak Takraw

Mr Mutalib

Teacher Coach

 

School Team (P4 – P6) Boys

Monday

3.30 – 5.30

 Hall

Mr Mutalib

Mr Rauf

Teacher Coach

 

School Team (P4 – P6) Boys

Thursday

3.30 – 5.30

Hall


RECREATIONAL SPORTS CCAs

 

 

No

 

 

CCA

 

 

Teacher(s)

 

Division

 

Day / Time

 

Venue

 

1

Recreational

Badminton

Mdm Yu Xiao Cheng (i/c)

Ms Tan Lay Guat

Mrs Fiona Wong

Mdm Dini Pan

P3

P4

P5

P6

 

Tuesday

2.15 – 3.45

School Hall

(Court 3 & 4)

COMPETITIVE AESTHETIC CCA(s)

No

CCA

Teacher(s)

Division

Day / Time

Venue

1

Choir

(with Instructor)

Mrs Joelle Pek (i/c)

Ms Lim Mew Chew

Mdm Liu Yusi

Main Performing Team

Tuesday

2.15 – 4.15

Recording Studio

Thursday

3.30 – 5.00

2

Chinese Dance*

(with Instructor)

Ms Zheng Rui (i/c)

Ms Leong Shi Ern

Mdm Valerie Chan

Main Performing Team

Tuesday

2.15 – 4.15

Hall / Concourse

Thursday

3.30 – 5.00

3

Indian Dance*

(with Instructor)

Mrs Kavin (i/c) 

Ms Tan Sok Gway

Main Performing Team

Tuesday

2.15 – 4.15

Music Rm 2

         Thursday

       3.30 – 5.00

4

Malay Dance*

(with Instructor)

Mr Zurairi (i/c)

Mdm Saleha Bano

Ms Lai Liyu

Main Performing Team

Tuesday

2.15 – 4.5

Hall (Even Week) / Concourse

Thursday

3.30 – 5.00

Concourse

5

Art

Ms Constance Chong (i/c)

Mr Melvin Cheng

Ms Tan Bee Juat

P4 – P6

Tuesday

2.15 – 3.45

Art Room.

CLUBS CCAs

No

CCA

Teacher(s)

Division

Day / Time

Venue

1

Infocomm

Mr Christopher Lee (i/c)

Mr Justin Ang

Mdm Priya

Ms Hannah Foo

 

P6

P5

P4

Tuesday

2.15 – 3.45

Computer Lab 3

2

PEAK

 

Mrs Joan Ben (Advisor)

Mrs Irene Gomez (i/c)

Mr Kasmuri

Mrs Mary Lee

 

P4 – P6

Tuesday

2.15 – 3.45

Classroom

 

UNIFORM GROUP

No

CCA

Teacher(s)

Division

Day / Time

Venue

1

Scouts

Mrs Raj (i/c)

Ms Cheryl Wong

 

 

P4 – P6

Tuesday

2.15 – 3.45

P1 Classroom

CCA Leadership and Talent Development Team

Term

CCA

Teacher(s)

Division

Day / Time

Venue

T1

CCA Leaders

Mr Ong See Guan

Mr Tang Qisheng

Group 1:

CCA Leadership Programme

Tuesday

2.15 – 3.45

(Week  9)

Classroom

T1

P3 TIP

Group 2:

P3 TIP

Tuesday

2.15 – 3.45

(Week 4 - 8)

Concourse

T2

P3 TIP

P3 TIP

Tuesday

2.15 – 3.45

(Week 1 - 5)