HOME > CCA > CCA Schedule

CCA Schedule

CCA Schedule for Semester 1/ 2020

Week / Day

Event

Remarks

Term 1 Break (14 March – 22 March)

 

TERM 2

 

 

 

T2/W1 / 24 March (Tuesday)

No CCA

 

T2W2 / 31 March

(Tuesday)

No CCA

T2W3 / 7 April

(Tuesday)

No CCA

T2W4 / 14 April

(Tuesday)

No CCA

T2W5 / 21 April

(Tuesday)

No CCA

P6 Oral SA1 Oral Exam

T2W6 / 28 April

(Tuesday)

No CCA

Prep for SA1

T2W7 / 5 May

(Tuesday)

No CCA

SA1 MT Paper 1 Marking

T2W8 / 12 May

(Tuesday)

No CCA

SA1 MA Paper Marking

T2W9 / 19 May

(Tuesday)

No CCA

Marking & Marks Processing

T2W10/ 26 May

(Tuesday)

No CCA

Prep for PCTC


NOTE: Competitive CCAs will have more sessions and these are not reflected here. Parents will receive a separate copy of the Consent Form from the teacher-in-charge of Chinese Dance, Malay Dance, Indian Dance, Choir, Football, Volleyball and Sepak Takraw.


Zhonghua Primary School (CCA Deployment 2020) SEMESTER 1

No

CCA

Teacher(s)

Day / Time

Venue

1

Volleyball

Ms Ng Yen Tin (Main)

Mr Tang Qisheng

Ms Laura Tan

Tuesday & Thursday

2.00 – 3.45 (Session 1)

3.45 – 5.30 (Session 2)

ISH

2

Football

Mr Teh Khen Hian (Main)

Mr Azman

Monday & Thursday

3.30 – 5.30

Pei Cai School Field

3

Sepak Takraw

Mr Firdaus (Main)

Mr Mutalib

Monday & Thursday

3.30 – 5.30

                School Hall

4

Choir

Ms Sandra Wang (Main)

Ms Lim Mew Chu

Tuesday

2.00 – 4.00

Thursday

3.30 – 5.30

Music Room 2

5

Chinese Dance

Mrs Zhang Hsu (Main)

Mdm Daisy Yu

Tuesday

2.00 – 4.00

Thursday

3.30 – 5.30

                              

PAL Room

(Level 4)

6

Malay Dance

Mdm Junainah (Main)

Ms Lyn Gan

 

Tuesday

2.00 – 4.00

             Thursday

           3.30 – 5.30

Dance Studio

(Level 2)

7

Indian Dance

Ms Tan Sok Gway (Main)

Mdm Saleha Bano

Tuesday

2.00 – 4.00

             Thursday

 3.30 – 5.30

Band Room

(Level 2)

8

Art

Mr Melvin Cheng (Main)

Ms Constance Chong

Ms Tan Bee Juat

Tuesday

2.00 – 3.30

Art Room.

9

Infocomm

Mdm Angelina Mok (Main)

Mdm Priya

Mdm Liu Yusi

Tuesday

2.00 – 3.30

Computer Lab 3

10

Scouts

Mdm Mages (Main)

Mr Oswald Lee

Tuesday

2.00 – 3.30

P1 Classroom

11

Recreational Badminton

Mr Chong Swee Phan (Main)

Ms Tan Wee Theng

Mrs Hannah Wong

Tuesday

2.00 – 3.30

               School Hall

12

Recreational Football

Mr Zurairi (Main)

Ms Shi Ern

Tuesday

2.00 – 3.30

Parade Square

13

PEAK Club

Mrs Irene Gomez (Main)

Ms Leeladevi

Tuesday

2.00 – 3.30

P1 Classroom